EDGARDO MANNUCCI ®
(1904 - 1986)

Untitled

Estimate: € 1,500.00 - € 2,500.00
1955 - 1956
Watercolour and tempera on panel, with tearing
Acquerello e tempera su tavola, con strappo
40 x 28,5 cm
Work accompanied by a cerificate of authenticity issued by the heir Barbara D'Incecco
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Ancona
EXHIBITED:
September 3rd - December 12th, 2004, Edgardo Mannucci. Protagonista e precursore nell'arte del XX secolo, Mole Antonelliana, Ancona
LITERATURE:
M. Apa, A. Ginesi, Edgardo Mannucci. Protagonista e precursore nell'arte del XX secolo, catalogue of the exhibition held at Mole Antonelliana, Ancona, Bora Editore, 2004