ENRICO BAJ ®
(1924 - 2003)

L'ultimo dei generali (Conte Hérouville de Claye)

Estimate: € 200.00 - € 400.00
Lot sold: € 187.50
Polychrome and gold glazed ceramic plate with applications, ed. 101/3000, Edizioni Ceramica Franco Pozzi, Gallarate, with the collaboration of Studio Marconi, Milan
Diameter 31 cm
PROVENANCE:
Private collection, Milan
LITERATURE:
Z. Birolli, A. Negri, Multipli di Baj. Donazione dell'artista, Comune di Milano, Milan, 1976, n. 8 (ill.), other example