MICHELE CASCELLA ®
(1892 - 1989)

Rivisondoli

Estimate: € 2,000.00 - € 4,000.00
Lot sold: € 2,500.00
1931
Gouache on paper
57,2 x 92,5 cm
Signed and dated lower right
PROVENANCE:
Atelier of the artist
G. Tadini collection, Bergamo
Private collection, Bergamo
LITERATURE:
G. Bonini (curated by), Catalogo ragionato generale dei dipinti di Michele Cascella, Giorgio Morandi & Associati, 1988, n. 31/15, pag. 180 (ill.)